Case No.: AV 2000 27
[…] However, the employer must be fully aware of the provisions of this article as stated by regulations adopted by the board pursuant to Section 4836."

      K. Section 4853 provides that, in pertinent part, that:

      "(a) All premises where veterinary medicine, veterinary dentistry surgery, and the various branches thereof is being practiced shall be registered with the board....

      "..."

      L. Section 4853.6 provides that, in pertinent part, that:

      The board shall withhold, suspend or revoke registration of veterinary premises:

      "...

      "(b) When the licensee manager has, under proceedings conducted in accordance with Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 11500) of Part 1 of Division 3 of Title 2 of the Government Code, the license to practice veterinary medicine, surgery, and dentistry revoked or suspended."

      M.  Section 4855 provides: