Case No.: AV 2000 27
[…] "..."

      L. Section 4853.6 provides that, in pertinent part, that:

      The board shall withhold, suspend or revoke registration of veterinary premises:

      "...

      "(b) When the licensee manager has, under proceedings conducted in accordance with Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 11500) of Part 1 of Division 3 of Title 2 of the Government Code, the license to practice veterinary medicine, surgery, and dentistry revoked or suspended."

      M.  Section 4855 provides:

      "A veterinarians subject to the provisions of this chapter shall, as required by regulation of the board, keep a written record of all animals receiving veterinary services, and provide a summary of that record to the owner of  animals receiving veterinary services, when requested. The minimum amount of information which shall be included in written records and summaries shall be established by the board. The minimum duration of time for which a licensed premise shall retain the written record or a complete copy of the written record shall be determined by the board."

      N.  Section 4875 provides that:

      "The board may revoke or suspend for a certain time the license of any person to practice veterinary medicine or any branch thereof in this state after notice of hearing for any of the causes provided in this article.